How to redeem your AppSumo code

Bought WarmySender on AppSumo? Redeeming your code activates your lifetime plan in under a minute. Open WarmySender from your AppSumo account, click Activate, sign in with Google, Apple, or a one-time email code, and your plan unlocks on the spot — there's no password to create and nothing to set up first.

WarmySender runs your outreach on autopilot with AI agents, across Cold Email, Email Warmup, LinkedIn, Instagram and Multichannel sequences — plus a built-in B2B leads database and real-time email verification. Your AppSumo plan covers cold email and warmup and more, and this guide walks you through redeeming your code and getting in.

Redeem your code in four steps

The whole thing takes under a minute, and there's nothing to prepare before you start:

  1. Open WarmySender in your AppSumo account. Sign in to AppSumo, go to your Products, find WarmySender, and click Activate (some deals label the button Redeem). This carries your code across for you — you never have to copy, paste, or type it anywhere.
  2. Sign in to WarmySender. You'll land on a short activation screen. Choose how you'd like to sign in — Continue with Google, Continue with Apple, or Sign in with email code (we email you a one-time 6-digit code). There's no password to create and nothing to remember.
  3. Your lifetime plan unlocks instantly. The moment you're signed in, your plan is live. Your tier's warmed and cold mailboxes, your monthly sending allowance, your leads, and your email verifications are all ready to use right away.
  4. Get going with the 60-second tour. First time in? Take the quick product tour, then connect your first mailbox and switch on warmup. That's you set up.

That really is the whole process: open from AppSumo, sign in, done. If the activation screen ever tells you your deal is still being confirmed, give it a minute and reopen the activation link from AppSumo — that final confirmation clears on its own and your plan activates.

Already have a WarmySender account?

No problem — you don't need to start over or create a second account. When you open the activation link, simply sign in with your existing WarmySender account (the same Google, Apple, or email you already use). Your AppSumo code links to that account, and your lifetime plan takes over from whatever you were on before. Everything you already have — your mailboxes, campaigns, warmup history, and prospects — stays exactly where it is.

One code links to one account. If you happen to sign in with an account that already has this code, WarmySender just confirms it's active — going through activation a second time never doubles anything up or causes a problem.

Upgrading or changing your tier

Your tier is managed entirely on AppSumo. Lifetime tiers are changed on AppSumo, not by adding codes: open Products in your AppSumo account and choose Change plan from WarmySender's Actions menu. Your WarmySender plan updates automatically to match. There's nothing to re-activate on our side and no waiting around: change it on AppSumo, and your new limits show up in your account.

Upgrades are available while the deal is live on AppSumo, and you can move down a tier within 60 days of purchase. Move up and your higher allowances apply; move down and your account settles onto the smaller tier. Either way, WarmySender simply follows what your AppSumo plan says — you never have to tell us about the change.

What your plan includes

Your AppSumo lifetime plan is a full WarmySender plan, not a stripped-down version. Depending on your tier, you get:

Higher tiers include more mailboxes, more monthly sending, more leads, and more verifications, plus room for additional workspaces and teammates. Here is exactly what each tier includes:

What you get Tier 1Tier 2Tier 3Tier 4Tier 5Tier 6
Mailboxes you can warm up404070100200500
Mailboxes you can connect in total4010020050010001500
Emails you can send each month10,00025,00050,000100,000200,000400,000
Leads each month1,0003,00010,00025,00050,000200,000
Email verifications each month8001,2002,00012,00024,00050,000
Contacts you can store in each workspace25,00050,000100,000300,000500,0001,000,000
Workspaces1235812
Team members1345812

Contacts are counted per workspace. The "Contacts you can store" row is how many contacts each of your workspaces can hold (the people you import or save into lists and campaigns), so a tier with several workspaces has that room in every one of them. Contacts you delete stop counting. Importing contacts you already have never uses your monthly leads allowance — that allowance is only for saving or exporting leads from the built-in database.

Two of these are worth reading carefully, because they are different numbers. "Mailboxes you can warm up" is how many inboxes can be running warmup at the same time. "Mailboxes you can connect in total" is how many you can add to your account altogether. A mailbox can do both at once, so the total is the real ceiling — for example, on Tier 2 you can connect 100 mailboxes and have up to 40 of them warming at any one time. On Tier 1 the two numbers are currently the same (40), so every mailbox you connect can also be warming.

If you try to switch warmup on and it won't let you, that is almost always this limit rather than a fault. Turn warmup off on a mailbox you have finished warming, and you can turn it on for another. You can also see your current usage against every one of these numbers in your account at any time.

Need more leads, verifications, or channels?

Your tier's monthly allowances refill every month — but they are a starting point, not a ceiling. Anything a monthly subscriber can add to their account, you can add to yours, on exactly the same terms. A lifetime plan doesn't put you in a smaller, walled-off version of WarmySender.

There are two ways to go beyond your monthly numbers, and both are available to you from day one:

Lead top-ups live on the Leads page and verification top-ups on the Email Verifier page. Both show your monthly allowance, any AppSumo add-on and your credit balance side by side, so you can always see which one you're spending — WarmySender uses your monthly allowance first, then your add-on, and only reaches for your credits once both are used.

And if you'd simply like more of everything, move up a tier. Lifetime tiers are changed on AppSumo, not by adding codes: open Products in your AppSumo account and choose Change plan from WarmySender's Actions menu. Your account follows automatically, and you can compare the tiers on the WarmySender listing on AppSumo.

Frequently asked questions

Do I need a password?

No. WarmySender doesn't use passwords at all. You sign in with Google, Apple, or a one-time 6-digit code we email you — whichever you prefer on the activation screen. There's nothing to create and nothing to remember, and the next time you sign in you simply use the same method again.

I already use WarmySender — can I add my code?

Yes. Open the activation link and sign in with your existing WarmySender account. Your AppSumo code links to that account and your lifetime plan takes over, while all your mailboxes, campaigns, warmup history, and prospects stay exactly as they are. There's no need to create a second account, and nothing you've already set up is lost.

How do I upgrade or downgrade my tier?

Lifetime tiers are changed on AppSumo, not by adding codes: open Products in your AppSumo account and choose Change plan from WarmySender's Actions menu. Upgrades are available while the deal is live on AppSumo, and you can move down a tier within 60 days of purchase. Your WarmySender account updates automatically to match — there's nothing to re-activate on our side, and your new limits are reflected in your account without any extra steps from you.

I redeemed two codes — why does my account still show one tier?

Each AppSumo code is its own license for the tier you bought, and codes don't combine into a higher tier on their own — two Tier 1 codes are two Tier 1 licenses, not Tier 2. Both codes are kept on your account and your plan uses the highest tier you hold. To move up, upgrade one of the codes on AppSumo. Lifetime tiers are changed on AppSumo, not by adding codes: open Products in your AppSumo account and choose Change plan from WarmySender's Actions menu. The new tier applies to your account automatically. If you don't need the extra code, you can refund it on AppSumo — your plan stays on the code you keep.

Which email should I use?

Any email you like — you're not tied to the one you used on AppSumo. Sign in with the email (or the Google or Apple account) you want your WarmySender account to live under, and your code links to that account. If you already have a WarmySender account, sign in with that one so everything stays together in a single place.

What happens if I request a refund on AppSumo?

It depends on whether it's your only code. If you stacked more than one code, refunding one of them simply moves your plan to the tier your remaining codes cover, and your account keeps working. Your lifetime plan is removed only when the refunded code is the last active one on your account, once that refund goes through. Up until then nothing changes, and your account isn't touched in the meantime.

Do I get LinkedIn and Instagram outreach?

LinkedIn and Instagram outreach are optional paid add-ons you can add anytime from inside WarmySender — they aren't part of the AppSumo plan itself. Your AppSumo plan covers cold email, email warmup, the leads database, and email verification. If you'd like to add LinkedIn or Instagram later, you can do it right in the app whenever you're ready.

Is my lifetime tier the same as the monthly Pro plan?

No. Your AppSumo lifetime tier is its own plan, separate from the monthly Pro plan on our website. Your limits are the ones for your tier in the table above, and they don't change when our monthly plans change. "Pro" on the AppSumo listing is AppSumo's name for Tiers 1–4. Improvements to the features in your deal (cold email, email warmup, the leads database and email verification) reach you too. Anything new beyond the deal may be a paid add-on, like LinkedIn and Instagram outreach are today.

I signed in but I'm being asked to choose a plan — what now?

Your lifetime plan links to the account you sign in with on the activation screen — even if you enter your 6-digit code in a different window or tab. If you ever land on a page asking you to choose a plan after buying on AppSumo (for example, you opened the activation link on your phone and signed in on your computer), open WarmySender in your AppSumo account and click Activate again while you're signed in. Your lifetime plan is added to that account straight away, and there's nothing to buy.

Can I buy more leads or verifications if I run out?

Yes, exactly like any other customer. If you use up a month's allowance you can buy a top-up pack of leads or verifications inside the app rather than waiting for the reset. Packs stack on top of your monthly allowance, and the credits never expire, so anything you don't spend stays in your account.

Still have questions? Email [email protected] — we respond within 24 hours on business days.